1. Hundebetreuung
  2. Moabit

Hundebetreuung, Moabit

Dein Hund übernachtet beim Sitter zu Hause

Dienst
Ort
Zeitraum
Preis (EUR)
Wie viele Haustiere?
Kleiner Hund0-8 kg
Mittelgroßer Hund8-18 kg
Großer Hund18-45 kg
Sehr großer Hund+45 kg
KatzeAlle
KleintierVogel, Kaninchen, Frettchen, ...
Weitere Filter
PeggyP

1. Peggy

2.5 km
ab
35 €
/nacht
95 Bewertungen
35
Stammgäste

Pet Carer With Heart in Mitte/Wedding

Zuletzt aktiv: gestern
PeggyP

1. Peggy

Pet Carer With Heart in Mitte/Wedding2.5 km
(95 Bewertungen)
35 Stammgäste
Zuletzt aktiv: gestern
"Peggy is the most loving dog sitter you can ever met. ❤️ We were traveling for 8 days to USA and had to leave our Yorkie princess in Berlin. Peggy was super helpful and detailed during the entire process; first she asked all the information about my dog in a very detailed way both in the first meeting and few follow ups via email/messages. She sent us pictures and updates every day at the same time and answered any questions we had. She actually followed my dog’s daily routine exactly as I mentioned in my long email which shows her attention to detail and commitment to her job 😇 My dog is generally very shy, but she liked Peggy a lot and actually felt comfortable and like she’s at home. I’m extremely happy with my experience with Peggy, I’d work with her anytime again in the future. I believe I found an angel mom for my little furry baby girl. 🐶"
BusraB
Bewertung von Busra
ab
35 €
/nacht
DavorD

2. Davor

3 km
ab
22 €
/nacht
3 Bewertungen

Dependable, gentle and used to all kinds of tasks

Mitbewohner: 3 Katzen
Antwortet meist innerhalb von einer Stunde
DavorD

2. Davor

Dependable, gentle and used to all kinds of tasks3 km
(3 Bewertungen)
Mitbewohner: 3 Katzen
Antwortet meist innerhalb von einer Stunde
"Our dog was very happy with Davor and he took excellent care of her. We fully trust him to take care of your dog. Thanks again for helping us also on such short notice!"
IngaI
Bewertung von Inga
ab
22 €
/nacht
FranziskaF

3. Franziska

3.3 km
ab
30 €
/nacht
20 Bewertungen
4
Stammgäste

animal lover🐕🐈I would love to take care of your pet!

Zuletzt aktiv vor 2 Tagen
Antwortet meist innerhalb von wenige Stunden
FranziskaF

3. Franziska

animal lover🐕🐈I would love to take care of your pet!3.3 km
(20 Bewertungen)
4 Stammgäste
Zuletzt aktiv vor 2 Tagen
Antwortet meist innerhalb von wenige Stunden
"We were happy to have found Franzi to look after our dog, Dory, while we were on vacation. We left Dory with Franzi and her boyfriend, and they both did an amazing job. Franzi was flexible, easy to communicate with, and kept us updated with photos and messages 🙌🤗 Dory came back home happy and relaxed! Highly recommend Franzi to anyone looking for a caring pet sitter!"
OlhaO
Bewertung von Olha
ab
30 €
/nacht
CarlaC

4. Carla

3.9 km
ab
30 €
/nacht
1 Bewertung

Caring pet sitter with a genuine love for animals

Antwortet meist innerhalb von einem Tag
CarlaC

4. Carla

Caring pet sitter with a genuine love for animals3.9 km
(1 Bewertung)
Antwortet meist innerhalb von einem Tag
"Carla took care of my dog while I was away, she is patient and quick to respond, and took great care of him✨ I highly recommend Carla, it’s very relieving to know my dog is in trusted hands while travelling! Thank you again, Carla😊 "
KimberlyK
Bewertung von Kimberly
ab
30 €
/nacht
DianaD

5. Diana

1.4 km - Berlin
ab
25 €
/nacht
3 Bewertungen
2
Stammgäste

Money saver to bring my queen here 🐕

Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 6 Tagen
Zuletzt aktiv vor 3 Tagen
DianaD

5. Diana

Money saver to bring my queen here 🐕1.4 km - Berlin
(3 Bewertungen)
2 Stammgäste
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 6 Tagen
Zuletzt aktiv vor 3 Tagen
"Thank you Diana for looking after my pup with such love and care! Diana was very accommodating to our needs as we had some travel issues and changes to plans and we really appreciate how flexible and kind she was about it all! "
Tara-louiseT
Bewertung von Tara-louise
ab
25 €
/nacht
AlexA

6. Alex

3.8 km
ab
50 €
/nacht
28 Bewertungen
10
Stammgäste

Experienced Dogsitter@Mauerpark❤️

Kürzlich aktualisierter Kalender
Zuletzt kontaktiert: heute
AlexA

6. Alex

Experienced Dogsitter@Mauerpark❤️3.8 km
(28 Bewertungen)
10 Stammgäste
Kürzlich aktualisierter Kalender
Zuletzt kontaktiert: heute
"Alex took really excellent care of our little Grinch, both times we boarded her, and during daycare. He is very experienced and professional, kept us posted daily, and Grinch clearly had an awesome time, especially during her outdoor playtime sessions. When she came back, her minor leash reactivity even seemed to have improved! Highly recommend Alex for dog care!"
JustineJ
Bewertung von Justine
ab
50 €
/nacht
MariaM

7. Maria

3.9 km
ab
38 €
/nacht
22 Bewertungen
5
Stammgäste

✨Experienced sitter offering 1-on-1 care✨

Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 10 Tagen
Zuletzt aktiv: gestern
MariaM

7. Maria

✨Experienced sitter offering 1-on-1 care✨3.9 km
(22 Bewertungen)
5 Stammgäste
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 10 Tagen
Zuletzt aktiv: gestern
"Maria is an incredible dog sitter. During our 2 week trip, she took excellent care of our Australian Shepherd and constantly kept us up to date with pictures and updates. She took her on long walks and forest adventures, and even did some training to keep up the mental stimulation. Would 100% recommend Maria!"
MaritzaM
Bewertung von Maritza
ab
38 €
/nacht
GilG

8. Gil

1.9 km
ab
28 €
/nacht
25 Bewertungen
6
Stammgäste

humanity and dogs are the best natural tinder match

Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 8 Tagen
Zuletzt aktiv vor 7 Tagen
GilG

8. Gil

humanity and dogs are the best natural tinder match1.9 km
(25 Bewertungen)
6 Stammgäste
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 8 Tagen
Zuletzt aktiv vor 7 Tagen
"Gil and his partner saved my sanity. They were available on a really short term notice to host my little monster for 2 nights. They are both super friendly, communicate precisely and anyone can tell they love animals. The location is easily accessible with public transport and parks are nearby for walks. I was sent pictures, even without asking, which made me very happy to see my doggo relaxed and playful. I know where I will leave her safely from now on. Definitvely becoming a regular :) Thank you so much for everything. See you soon! "
NaN
Bewertung von Na
ab
28 €
/nacht
AngieA

9. Angie

3.7 km
ab
45 €
/nacht
5 Bewertungen
2
Stammgäste

🐾 Born to love animals 🐾

Mitbewohner: 1 Hund
Mitbewohner: Jack Russel Terrier Marta
AngieA

9. Angie

🐾 Born to love animals 🐾3.7 km
(5 Bewertungen)
2 Stammgäste
Mitbewohner: 1 Hund
Mitbewohner: Jack Russel Terrier Marta
"We’ve only recently moved to Berlin so it’s always always a bit of a challenge to find a new dog sitter who understands your dog. We are so happy to have found Angie through Pawshake who also happens to live very close to our apartment. Auke was completely at ease and from the many pictures and the video she sent me I could tell he had a splendid experience. I’d highly recommend Angie as dog sitter (and a human being!) and we are looking forward to the next time. "
TjallingT
Bewertung von Tjalling
ab
45 €
/nacht
FirdevsF

10. Firdevs

1.7 km
ab
38 €
/nacht
1 Bewertung

Loving & Reliable Dog Sitter in Wedding

Kürzlich aktualisierter Kalender
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 5 Tagen
FirdevsF

10. Firdevs

Loving & Reliable Dog Sitter in Wedding1.7 km
(1 Bewertung)
Kürzlich aktualisierter Kalender
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 5 Tagen
"Firdevs and her Fiancé took excellent care of our dog, Bowie. They were in regular contact and kept us up to date on any issue that might've cropped up and judging by how Bowie acted around them I know he enjoyed being in there company. I have every confidence in recommending Firdevs if anyone is need of a conscientious and caring dog-sitter. "
DarylD
Bewertung von Daryl
ab
38 €
/nacht
MilenaM

11. Milena

1.2 km
ab
25 €
/nacht
16 Bewertungen
6
Stammgäste

Your pups’ second best friend!

Mitbewohner: 2 Hunde
Mitbewohner: Shih Tzu Mingau
MilenaM

11. Milena

Your pups’ second best friend!1.2 km
(16 Bewertungen)
6 Stammgäste
Mitbewohner: 2 Hunde
Mitbewohner: Shih Tzu Mingau
"Super dog sitter and friendly dog friends 🐶✌🏼👍🏻"
StefanoS
Bewertung von Stefano
ab
25 €
/nacht
DanielD

12. Daniel

2.6 km
ab
40 €
/nacht
2 Bewertungen
1
Stammgast

Flexibler Hundeliebhaber mit viel Zeit

Antwortet meist innerhalb von einem Tag
DanielD

12. Daniel

Flexibler Hundeliebhaber mit viel Zeit2.6 km
(2 Bewertungen)
1 Stammgast
Antwortet meist innerhalb von einem Tag
"Our old and not so easy dog was treated by Daniel with care and patience and we had an absolutely relaxed trip knowing he was in such great hands. Even when our dog refused to continue the walk, Daniel sat and waited with him until he regained strength. We are thankful and couldnt wish for more. "
LenaL
Bewertung von Lena
ab
40 €
/nacht
JavieraJ

13. Javiera

3.8 km
ab
40 €
/nacht

Patient & Caring Dog Sitter, Your Dog’s Second Home/friend

Zuletzt aktiv vor 2 Tagen
JavieraJ

13. Javiera

Patient & Caring Dog Sitter, Your Dog’s Second Home/friend3.8 km
Zuletzt aktiv vor 2 Tagen
ab
40 €
/nacht
MarikaM

14. Marika

2.7 km
ab
35 €
/nacht
1
Stammgast

Let me take care of your dog as I would do of my own

Zuletzt gebucht vor 6 Tagen
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 6 Tagen
MarikaM

14. Marika

Let me take care of your dog as I would do of my own2.7 km
1 Stammgast
Zuletzt gebucht vor 6 Tagen
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 6 Tagen
ab
35 €
/nacht
WeronikaW

15. Weronika

1.7 km
ab
30 €
/nacht
3 Bewertungen

Dein Vierbeiner sucht Betreuung? Ich hab Zeit!

Zuletzt gebucht vor 13 Tagen
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 7 Tagen
WeronikaW

15. Weronika

Dein Vierbeiner sucht Betreuung? Ich hab Zeit!1.7 km
(3 Bewertungen)
Zuletzt gebucht vor 13 Tagen
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 7 Tagen
ab
30 €
/nacht
SumedhaS

16. Sumedha

1 km
ab
60 €
/nacht

Love to spend time with animals, play and train them

Zuletzt aktiv vor 6 Tagen
SumedhaS

16. Sumedha

Love to spend time with animals, play and train them1 km
Zuletzt aktiv vor 6 Tagen
ab
60 €
/nacht
JessamyJ

17. Jessamy

1.4 km
ab
25 €
/nacht

Dog lover and cat obeyer. Walking , feeding, homestays

Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 9 Tagen
Zuletzt aktiv vor 8 Tagen
JessamyJ

17. Jessamy

Dog lover and cat obeyer. Walking , feeding, homestays1.4 km
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 9 Tagen
Zuletzt aktiv vor 8 Tagen
ab
25 €
/nacht
HannaH

18. Hanna

3.6 km
ab
25 €
/nacht
1 Bewertung

Dog Lover🐶 I am happy to take care of your doggos

Zuletzt kontaktiert: heute
Zuletzt aktiv vor 10 Tagen
HannaH

18. Hanna

Dog Lover🐶 I am happy to take care of your doggos3.6 km
(1 Bewertung)
Zuletzt kontaktiert: heute
Zuletzt aktiv vor 10 Tagen
ab
25 €
/nacht
TanjaT

19. Tanja

3.3 km
ab
30 €
/nacht

Mit Hunden aufgewachsen, Erfahrung mit Pflegehund

Zuletzt aktiv vor 14 Tagen
Antwortet meist innerhalb von wenige Stunden
TanjaT

19. Tanja

Mit Hunden aufgewachsen, Erfahrung mit Pflegehund3.3 km
Zuletzt aktiv vor 14 Tagen
Antwortet meist innerhalb von wenige Stunden
ab
30 €
/nacht
KonstantinK

20. Konstantin

3.4 km
ab
35 €
/nacht
1 Bewertung
1
Stammgast

Pet care in and around Friedrichshain 🐾

KonstantinK

20. Konstantin

Pet care in and around Friedrichshain 🐾3.4 km
(1 Bewertung)
1 Stammgast
ab
35 €
/nacht